02 9579 5975
info@nextgensuper.com.au

NextGen Super Privacy Policy

professional essay service

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the NextGen Super website being www.nextgensuper.com.au.

NextGen Super is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience and is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Students may pick from the scope of in excess of 80 subjects. They should purchase informative article from companies that have the next characteristics. Numerous students put to use the aid of particular on line essay agencies, which provide a vast array of most potential comforts. Additionally, additional significantly, even in circumstances where a student has all the needed resources and time to compose a important essay, they may not be talented to compose a exact good crucial essay. Though students possess a extensive selection of possibilities to pick from, they are not able to work out the acceptable firm. Consequently many pupils have chosen best essay 4 u`s statement on its official blog to purchase informative article out of organizations offering essay writing services.

Collection

NextGen Super will only collect personal information which is directly related to our services or products under the Privacy Act and only when it is necessary for, or directly related to, such purposes.

We will usually collect personal information about individuals when they engage NextGen Super for professional services or provision of products. This includes, but is not limited to, establishing an SMSF and registering for the NextGen Portal.

NextGen will obtain personal information from a third party or from a publicly available source, if:

  • the individual has consented to such collection or would reasonably expect us to collect their personal information in this way, or
  • if it is necessary for a specific purpose such as the investigation of a privacy complaint.

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information.

Use and General Disclosure

NextGen Super will only use personal information for the purposes for which it is collected.

Your information, whether it be public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in the following ways:

  • To process transactions and deliver our services – we may use your personal information to deal with the ATO, ASIC or Financial Institutions on your behalf
  • To personalise your experience – your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs
  • To improve our website – we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you
  • To improve customer service – your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs
  • To send periodic emails – for order processing, information on your order and updates pertaining to your order.
Do We Use Cookies?

Yes the NextGen Super website uses cookies.

Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.
We use cookies to compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

You may not be able to access parts of the NextGen Super website if you choose to disable the cookie acceptance in your browser, particularly the secure areas.

Disclose to Outside Parties

NextGen Super will not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personally identifiable information to outside parties. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential.

We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Access and Correction of Personal Information

You are able to access your personal information by logging into the NextGen Portal using your unique username and password. All the information relating to your fund is easily visible in your own private Portal and you can access it at your discretion.

For data integrity reasons, you may request changes/corrections to be made to the details displayed in your Portal, however these changes/corrections will need to be reviewed and accepted by a NextGen Super staff member before being processed.

Data Security

NextGen Super take steps to protect the personal information we hold against loss, unauthorised access, use, modification or disclosure, and against other misuse.

Given the majority of correspondence and documentation is stored either electronically, or in the cloud, the security of our site is a significant priority. NextGen Super has an Extended Validation SSL Certificate which converts your data into virtually impenetrable code using data encryption up to 256 bits. This helps protect against session hijacking attacks, including firesheep.

NextGen Super takes all reasonable precautions to ensure that access to your data and information is restricted to those with password access.

Discarding Information

When your personal information and data is no longer required for our purposes, or by applicable laws, we will destroy it or delete it in a secure manner as reasonably expected.

Third Party Links

Occasionally, at our discretion, NextGen Super may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies which should be reviewed when using their websites.

NextGen Super does not accept responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these linked sites.

Your Consent

By accessing the NextGen Super website, you consent to our privacy policy, meaning you consent to NextGen Super collecting, maintaining, using and disclosing your personal information collected in the manner prescribed above.

Amendments of Our Privacy Policy

NextGen Super may make changes to this privacy policy as required, we will post those changes on this page. This privacy statement is dated March 2014.